Ajuga reptans Facts

Family Name: Lamiaceae

Common Name: bugleweed, carpet bugleweed

Common Name: Ajuga reptans

Zone: Zone 3: (-40 to -34 C)

Flowering Time: May, Jun,

Flower Color: Blue, Purple,

Leaf Form: Simple,

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite,

Leaf Shape: Obovate,

BCLNA Members who carry Ajuga reptans

Cloverdale Nursery Ltd.Surrey

Contact: Pierre Couturier | Email Pierre Couturier

Phone: (604) 576-9616