Aconitum napellus Facts

Family Name: Ranunculaceae

Common Name: monkshood

Common Name: Aconitum napellus

Zone: Zone 5: (-29 to -23 C)

Fruit: Brown,

Flowering Time: Jun, Jul,

Flower Color: Violet, Blue,

Leaf Form: Compound, Dissected,

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate, Basal,

Leaf Shape: 5

BCLNA Members who carry Aconitum napellus