Achillea millefolium Facts

Family Name: Asteraceae

Common Name: common yarrow

Common Name: Achillea millefolium

Zone: Zone 2: (-46 to -40 C)

Pest: Rust,

Fruit: Brown,

Flowering Time: Jul, Aug,

Flower Color: White, Yellow, Pink,

Leaf Form: Compound, Dissected,

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate, Basal,

Leaf Shape: Lanceolate, Linear,

BCLNA Members who carry Achillea millefolium

Can-Am Nurseries Ltd. Abbotsford

Phone: (604) 854-6986  |  Visit Can-Am Nurseries Ltd. >>

Greenland Growers Nursery Ltd. Aldergrove

Phone: (604) 857-0931

NATS Nursery Ltd. Langley

Phone: (604) 530-9300  |  Visit NATS Nursery Ltd. >>