Acer circinatum Facts

Family Name: Sapindaceae

Common Name: vine maple

Common Name: Acer circinatum

Zone: Zone 6: (-23 to -18 C)

Pest: Anthracnose,

Fruit: Red, Brown,

Flowering Time: Mar, Apr,

Flower Color: White, Red,

Leaf Form: Simple, Lobed,

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite,

Leaf Shape: Orbicular,

BCLNA Members who carry Acer circinatum

Hutchinson Nursery Sales Ltd.Aldergrove

Contact: Gerry Hutchinson / Brad Hutchinson | Email Gerry Hutchinson / Brad Hutchinson

Phone: (604) 626-4448 | Visit Hutchinson Nursery Sales Ltd. >>

Wholesale grower of native and ornamental perennials, ground covers, grasses, ferns, shrubs, conifers and caliper trees.

Pacifica Nurseries Inc.Abbotsford

Contact: Jason Laronde | Email Jason Laronde

Phone: (604) 607-0383

Fourth Corner NurseriesBellingham

Contact: Todd Jones | Email Todd Jones

Phone: (360) 592-2250 | Visit Fourth Corner Nurseries >>

The region's largest producer of bare-root native trees, shrubs, perennials, bulbs, wetland, salt marsh and aquatic plants; propagating over 500 species.

Inline Nurseries (2010) Inc.Chilliwack

Contact: Bill MacKenzie | Email Bill MacKenzie

Phone: (604) 794-7096 | Visit Inline Nurseries (2010) Inc. >>

Wholesale grower and distributor to landscapers & retailers offering a wide range of quality plant material such as perennials, grasses, groundcovers, shrubs & ornamental trees.

Peel’s Nurseries Ltd.Mission

Contact: Gavin Sharma | Email Gavin Sharma

Phone: (604) 820-7386 | Visit Peel’s Nurseries Ltd. >>

Mosterman Plants Inc.Chilliwack

Contact: Theo Mosterman / Sylvia Mosterman | Email Theo Mosterman / Sylvia Mosterman

Phone: (604) 823-4713 | Visit Mosterman Plants Inc. >>

Propagation specialists of trees, shrubs, vines & more. Contact us for seedlings, liners, cuttings, grafts & whips to meet your growing needs.

East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI)Richmond

Contact: Cathrine Parke | Email Cathrine Parke

Phone: (604) 278-0976 | Visit East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI) >>

We offer full plant service conveniently. Come visit our quick stop shopping yard or take a gator and shop our nursery.

Green Thumb NurseriesNanaimo

Contact: Gerhard Gerke / Jarrett Gerke / Kyle Gerke | Email Gerhard Gerke / Jarrett Gerke / Kyle Gerke

Phone: (250) 758-0808 | Visit Green Thumb Nurseries >>

Growers of quality nursery stock. Specializing in rhodos, grafted conifers, Japanese maples in container and B&B. Shipping throughout Canada and USA

NATS Nursery Ltd.Langley

Contact: Rod Nataros | Email Rod Nataros

Phone: (604) 530-9300 | Visit NATS Nursery Ltd. >>

Specialized grower and wholesaler of PNW native plants. Grower of NATS LiveRoof and distributor of Permaloc edging.

Queenswood Farms Ltd. DBA Queenswood NurseryLangley

Contact: Paul Taylor | Email Paul Taylor

Phone: (604) 530-0847 | Visit Queenswood Farms Ltd. DBA Queenswood Nursery >>

Quality plants and friendly knowledgeable service. Growing specimen grade Laurels, Taxus, Rhodos, Conifers, Ornamental trees and a whole lot more since 1964.

Can-Am Nurseries Ltd.Abbotsford

Contact: Naeem Iqbal | Email Naeem Iqbal

Phone: (604) 854-6986 | Visit Can-Am Nurseries Ltd. >>

Novus Plants Ltd.North Saanich

Email

Phone: (250) 655-8876

Wholesale nursery with a large variety of deer and drought tolerant plants. Specializing in new, rare and unusual material. A wide array of plants f

Cloverdale Nursery Ltd.Surrey

Contact: Pierre Couturier | Email Pierre Couturier

Phone: (604) 576-9616

Green Flow Nurseries Ltd.Mission

Contact: Gavin Sharma | Email Gavin Sharma

Phone: (604) 217-2992