Aquilegia hybrids Facts

Family Name: Ranunculaceae

Common Name: hybrid columbine

Common Name: Aquilegia hybrids

Zone: Zone 4: (-34 to -29 C)

Pest: Aphids or adelgids, Caterpillar or cutworm, Fungal leaf spot, Leaf miner insect, Mildew, Rust,

Fruit: Brown,

Flowering Time: Apr, May,

Flower Color: White, Violet, Blue, Yellow, Pink, Red,

Leaf Form: Compound, Lobed,

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate, Basal,

Leaf Shape: Obovate, Orbicular,

BCLNA Members who carry Aquilegia hybrids

Inline Nurseries (2010) Inc.Chilliwack

Contact: Tom Berger | Email Tom Berger

Phone: (604) 794-7096 | Visit Inline Nurseries (2010) Inc. >>

Wholesale grower and distributor to landscapers & retailers offering a wide range of quality plant material such as perennials, grasses, groundcovers, shrubs & ornamental trees.

EVL NurseryLangley

Contact: Mike Scholtens | Email Mike Scholtens

Phone: (604) 514-5060 | Visit EVL Nursery >>

Propagator/grower of top quality shrubs, grasses, vines, perennials and ground covers. Offering 300+ varieties, primarily 4" and gallon. Servicing BC, Alberta and Washington State with weekly deliveries.