Anemone pulsatilla Facts

Family Name: Ranunculaceae

Common Name: pilsatilla, pasque flower

Common Name: Anemone pulsatilla

Zone: Zone 5: (-29 to -23 C)

Fruit: White,

Flowering Time: Apr, May,

Flower Color: White, Purple,

Leaf Form: Dissected, Simple,

Leaf Arrangement: 5

BCLNA Members who carry Anemone pulsatilla

Van Noort Bulb Company Ltd.Langley

Contact: Carl Van Noort | Email Carl Van Noort

Phone: (604) 888-6555 | Visit Van Noort Bulb Company Ltd. >>

Specializing in complete retail, grower and landscape programs of fall and spring bulbs, perennials, Weeks & David Austin roses and small fruit.

EVL NurseryLangley

Contact: Mike Scholtens | Email Mike Scholtens

Phone: (604) 514-5060 | Visit EVL Nursery >>

Green Thumb NurseriesNanaimo

Contact: Gerhard Gerke / Jarrett Gerke / Kyle Gerke | Email Gerhard Gerke / Jarrett Gerke / Kyle Gerke

Phone: (250) 758-0808 | Visit Green Thumb Nurseries >>

Growers of quality nursery stock. Specializing in rhodos, grafted conifers, Japanese maples in container and B&B. Shipping throughout Canada and USA.