Achillea millefolium Facts

Family Name: Asteraceae

Common Name: common yarrow

Common Name: Achillea millefolium

Zone: Zone 2: (-46 to -40 C)

Pest: Rust,

Fruit: Brown,

Flowering Time: Jul, Aug,

Flower Color: White, Yellow, Pink,

Leaf Form: Compound, Dissected,

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate, Basal,

Leaf Shape: Lanceolate, Linear,

BCLNA Members who carry Achillea millefolium

Inline Nurseries (2010) Inc.Chilliwack

Contact: Tom Berger | Email Tom Berger

Phone: (604) 794-7096 | Visit Inline Nurseries (2010) Inc. >>

Wholesale grower and distributor offering a wide range of plant material from perennials, grasses and groundcovers to shrubs, ornamental trees and topiary specimens.

Can-Am Nurseries Ltd.Abbotsford

Contact: Naeem Iqbal | Email Naeem Iqbal

Phone: (604) 854-6986 | Visit Can-Am Nurseries Ltd. >>

EVL NurseryLangley

Contact: Mike Scholtens | Email Mike Scholtens

Phone: (604) 514-5060 | Visit EVL Nursery >>

Propagator/grower of top quality shrubs, grasses, vines, perennials and ground covers. Offering 300+ varieties, primarily 4" and gallon. Servicing BC, Alberta and Wa state with weekly deliveries

Van Noort Bulb Company Ltd.Langley

Contact: Carl Van Noort | Email Carl Van Noort

Phone: (604) 888-6555 | Visit Van Noort Bulb Company Ltd. >>

Specializing in complete retail, grower and landscape programs of fall and spring bulbs, perennials, Weeks & David Austin roses and small fruit.

NATS Nursery Ltd.Langley

Contact: Rod Nataros | Email Rod Nataros

Phone: (604) 530-9300 | Visit NATS Nursery Ltd. >>

Specialized grower and wholesaler of PNW native plants. Grower of NATS LiveRoof and distributor of Permaloc edging.