Aegopodium podagraria ‘Variegatum’ Facts

Family Name: Apiaceae

Common Name: goutweed, bishop's weed

Common Name: Aegopodium podagraria 'Variegatum'

Zone: Zone 3: (-40 to -34 C)

Pest: Fungal leaf spot,

Fruit: Brown,

Flowering Time: Jun, Jul, Aug,

Flower Color: White,

Leaf Form: Compound,

Leaf Arrangement: Basal,

Leaf Shape: Elliptic, Oblong, Ovate,

BCLNA Members who carry Aegopodium podagraria ‘Variegatum’

Paridon Horticultural Ltd.Delta

Contact: Claude Chalifour | Email Claude Chalifour

Phone: (604) 596-3422 | Visit Paridon Horticultural Ltd. >>

Specializing in perennial, grass, small fruit and annual liners. Finished Cactus, succulents, tillandsias and waterplants. Greenroof plant material including sedum, grasses and sedum mats.