Agapanthus hybrids and cvs. Facts

Family Name: Amaryllidaceae

Common Name: African lily

Common Name: Agapanthus hybrids and cvs.

Zone: Zone 7: (-18 to -12 C)

Fruit: Brown,

Flowering Time: Jul, Aug, Sep,

Flower Color: Purple, Violet, Blue, White,

Leaf Form: Simple,

Leaf Arrangement: Basal,

Leaf Shape: Linear,

BCLNA Members who carry Agapanthus hybrids and cvs.

Pacifica Nurseries Inc.Abbotsford

Contact: Jason Laronde | Email Jason Laronde

Phone: (604) 607-0383

Garden Grove Nursery Inc.Aldergrove

Contact: Mel Kullar | Email Mel Kullar

Phone: (604) 857-0456 | Visit Garden Grove Nursery Inc. >>

Wholesale nursery producing a large quantity of retail quality herbs, perennials, ground covers, and shrubs.

Briggs NurseryElma

Contact: Jeffrey Mason | Email Jeffrey Mason

Phone: (360) 482-6190 | Visit Briggs Nursery >>

Briggs provides a variety of genera through tissue culture and traditional propagation techniques. Perennials, woody ornamentals, berries, grapes and

East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI)Richmond

Contact: Cathrine Parke | Email Cathrine Parke

Phone: (604) 278-0976 | Visit East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI) >>

We offer full plant service conveniently. Come visit our quick stop shopping yard or take a gator and shop our nursery.