Albizzia Facts

Family Name: Fabaceae

Genus: Albizzia

Common Name: Silk plant

BCLNA Members who carry Albizzia

Pacifica Nurseries Inc.Abbotsford

Contact: Jason Laronde | Email Jason Laronde

Phone: (604) 607-0383

Inline Nurseries (2010) Inc.Chilliwack

Contact: Bill MacKenzie | Email Bill MacKenzie

Phone: (604) 794-7096 | Visit Inline Nurseries (2010) Inc. >>

Wholesale grower and distributor to landscapers & retailers offering a wide range of quality plant material such as perennials, grasses, groundcovers, shrubs & ornamental trees.

East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI)Richmond

Contact: Cathrine Parke | Email Cathrine Parke

Phone: (604) 278-0976 | Visit East Richmond Nurseries Inc. (ERNI) >>

We offer full plant service conveniently. Come visit our quick stop shopping yard or take a gator and shop our nursery.

Green Thumb NurseriesNanaimo

Contact: Gerhard Gerke / Jarrett Gerke / Kyle Gerke | Email Gerhard Gerke / Jarrett Gerke / Kyle Gerke

Phone: (250) 758-0808 | Visit Green Thumb Nurseries >>

Growers of quality nursery stock. Specializing in rhodos, grafted conifers, Japanese maples in container and B&B. Shipping throughout Canada and USA