Actinidia arguta Facts

Family Name: Actinidiaceae

Common Name: hardy kiwi

Common Name: Actinidia arguta

Zone: Zone 3: (-40 to -34 C)

Pest: Blight or needle cast, Sawfly or horntail, Fungal leaf spot, Leafhopper or spittlebug, Mites, Nematodes, Root rot, Thrips,

Fruit: Green-yellow, Purple, Red,

Flowering Time: Jun,

Flower Color: White,

Leaf Form: Simple,

Leaf Arrangement: Alternate,

Leaf Shape: Oblong, Ovate,

BCLNA Members who carry Actinidia arguta

Kato’s Nursery (2007) Ltd.Abbotsford

Contact: Michael Kato | Email Michael Kato

Phone: (604) 857-0036 | Visit Kato’s Nursery (2007) Ltd. >>

A wholesale nursery supplying high quality 'Touch of Nature' plants to the garden centre and landscape trades for over 66 years.