Achlys Facts

Family Name: Berberidaceae

Genus: Achlys

Common Name: Vanilla Leaf

BCLNA Members who carry Achlys

NATS Nursery Ltd.Langley

Contact: Rod Nataros | Email Rod Nataros

Phone: (604) 530-9300 | Visit NATS Nursery Ltd. >>

Specialized grower and wholesaler of PNW native plants. Grower of NATS LiveRoof and distributor of Permaloc edging.