Acer palmatum ‘Dissectum Shojo Shidare’ Facts

Family Name: Sapindaceae

Common Name: Shojo Shidare maple

Common Name: Acer palmatum 'Dissectum Shojo Shidare'

Zone: Zone 6: (-23 to -18 C)

Flower Color: Red,

Leaf Form: Simple, Dissected,

Leaf Arrangement: Opposite,

Leaf Shape: 6

BCLNA Members who carry Acer palmatum ‘Dissectum Shojo Shidare’

Cannor Nurseries Ltd. Chilliwack

Phone: (604) 795-5993  |  Visit Cannor Nurseries Ltd. >>

Greenland Growers Nursery Ltd. Aldergrove

Phone: (604) 857-0931

Sidhu & Sons Nursery Mission

Phone: (604) 826-3537  |  Visit Sidhu & Sons Nursery >>

Skyline Nursery Chilliwack

Phone: (604) 819-9503